1 Alejandro Valverde ESP (Mangahn) FOS 00:00:00
2 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ (Bettini_der_Beste) BRS +0:05
3 Samuel Sánchez ESP (MichelinR) BRS +0:09
4 Yaroslav Popovych UKR (ex Lancelot) ZBB +0:28
5 Denis Menchov RUS VIK +0:31
6 Antonio Colom ESP CAB +0:32
7 Carlos Sastre ESP (Henrik) MWP +0:38
8 Arturo Corvalán CHI AME +0:40
9 Koldo Gíl Perez ESP/Eus MWP +0:40
10 Patrice Halgand FRA RWV +0:40
11 Óscar Pereiro Sio ESP (Artifex) S-W +0:41
12 Duncan Urquhart SCO COM +0:46
13 Edgardo Simón ARG AME +0:47
14 Riccardo Riccò ITA MAC +0:48
15 Alexandre Botcharov RUS VIK +1:04
16 Fausto Esparza MEX AME +1:04
17 Carlos Garcia Quesada ESP FOS +1:06
18 Ruben Lobato ESP CAB +1:07
19 Christian Werner GER SIR +1:10
20 Vladimir Efimkin RUS SIR +1:10
21 Arquimedes Lam MEX AME +1:19
22 Maxime Monfort BEL RWV +1:32
23 David Millar SCO COM +1:34
24 Manuel Vazquez ESP CAB +1:49
25 Patxi' Vila ESP/Eus MWP +1:50
26 Mikel Astarloza ESP/Eus VIK +2:00
27 Vladimir Karpets RUS FOS +2:04
28 Eddy Mazzoleni ITA (eisel92) ZBB +2:05
29 Maurizio Ardila COL BRS +2:05
30 José Rujano VEN S-W +2:17
31 José Luís Rubiera ESP BRS +2:34
32 Stijn Devolder BEL VIK +2:36
33 Steve Morabito SUI (Fabian) MWP +2:38
34 Mirko Celestino ITA MWP +2:43
35 Samuele Tesffashi ETH SIR +2:43
36 Horacio Gallardo BOL AME +2:45
37 Saul Raisin USA MWP +2:45
38 Angél Vicioso ESP FOS +2:47
39 Andrea Moletta ITA MAC +2:51
40 Stuart O'Grady AUS COM +4:01
41 Michael Barry CAN COM +4:15
42 Marzio Bruseghin ITA ZBB +4:24
43 Carlos Barredo ESP CAB +4:25
44 Pablo Lastras ESP BRS +4:29
45 Cristian Moreni ITA SIR +4:30
46 Daniel Navarro ESP CAB +4:30
47 Christoph Le Mével FRA RWV +4:31
48 Luca Ascani ITA MAC +4:39
49 Timothy Jones ZIM S-W +4:41
50 José Luis Arrieta ESP/Eus CAB +4:56
51 Cândido Barbosa POR FOS +4:57
52 Benoît Joachim LUX VIK +5:18
53 Anthony Charteau FRA RWV +5:22
54 Nicolas Hartman FRA RWV +5:22
55 Brighton Kasecha ZIM S-W +5:23
56 Byron Guama ECU AME +5:24
57 Nicolas Portal FRA RWV +5:25
58 David Herrero ESP/Eus FOS +5:26
59 Daniel Becke GER SIR +5:29
60 Valerio Agnoli ITA MAC +5:35
61 Unai Etxebarria VEN S-W +5:37
62 Evan Oliphant SCO COM +6:58
63 Jakob Storm Piil DEN ZBB +7:07
64 Thomas Dekker NED (ex Speedy Gonzalez) ZBB +7:07
65 Philippe Gilbert BEL FOS +7:11
66 Leon van Bon NED MWP +7:14
67 Thomas Voeckler FRA RWV +7:16
68 Vjatceslav Ekimov RUS VIK +7:17
69 Xavier Florencio ESP CAB +7:17
70 Gustavo Figueredo URU AME +7:21
71 Nicholas Roche IRL SIR +7:23
72 Lars Michaelsen DEN S-W +7:27
73 Óscar Freire Gómez ESP (virtualprofit) FOS +12:10
74 Mark Cavendish GBM COM +12:17
75 Jukka Vastaranta FIN VIK +12:26
76 Tomas Vaitkus LIT VIK +12:26
77 Jimmy Engoulvent FRA RWV +12:28
78 Filippo Pozzato ITA (ex 1595775951) ZBB +12:29
79 Laszlo Bodrogi HUN ZBB +12:31
80 Daniele Bennati ITA (Kevito) MWP +12:33
81 Pedro Horrillo ESP/Eus CAB +15:40
82 Heinrich Haussler GER (Steini) S-W +15:54
83 Patrice Denays Candau GUY COM +15:55
84 Fabian Cancellara SUI (tobikaka) BRS +16:07
85 Thor Hushovd NOR SIR +16:10
86 Souleymane Pamoussou CIV SIR +16:16
87 Alejandro Borrajo ARG AME +16:18
88 Salvatore Commesso ITA MAC +16:24
89 Alessandro Petacchi ITA (Klettermaxe) BRS +20:05
90 Olaf Pollack GER ZBB +20:06
91 Brett Lancaster AUS COM +20:23
92 Jimmy Casper FRA BRS +20:32
93 Francesco Chicchi ITA MAC +20:42
94 Giovanni Visconti ITA MAC +20:42
95 Mirco Lorenzetto ITA MAC +20:42
96 Marco Zanotti ITA S-W +20:46
==============================================
01. Óscar Freire Gómez ESP (virtualprofit) {FOS} 59
02. Stuart O'Grady AUS {COM} 57
03. Heinrich Haussler GER (Steini) {S-W} 49
04. Pedro Horrillo EUS {CAB} 49
05. Cândido Barbosa POR 49
06. Alessandro Petacchi ITA (Klettermaxe) {BRS} 48
07. Olaf Pollack GER 43
08. Thor Hushovd NOR {SIR} 34
09. Alejandro Borrajo ARG {AME} 34
10. Arquimedes Lam MEX {AME} 27
11. Alejandro Valverde ESP (Mangahn) {FOS} 25
12. José Luis Arrieta EUS {CAB} 21
13. Daniele Bennati ITA (Kevito) {MWP} 21
14. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ (Bettini_der_Beste) {BRS} 20
15. Jukka Vastaranta FIN {VIK} 19
16. Jimmy Engoulvent FRA {RWV} 17
17. Samuel Sánchez ESP (MichelinR) {BRS} 16
17. Tomas Vaitkus LIT {VIK} 16
19. Arturo Corvalán CHI {AME} 14
20. Carlos Sastre ESP (Henrik) {MWP} 12
21. Francesco Chicchi ITA {MAC} 12
22. Denis Menchov RUS {VIK} 10
23. Óscar Pereiro Sio ESP (Artifex) {S-W} 9
24. Antonio Colom ESP {CAB} 8
24. Salvatore Commesso ITA {MAC} 8
26. Duncan Urquhart SCO {COM} 8
26. Thomas Voeckler FRA {RWV} 8
28. Yaroslav Popovych UKR (ex Lancelot) {ZBB} 7
28. Souleymane Pamoussou CIV {SIR} 7
30. Riccardo Riccò ITA {MAC} 6
31. Evan Oliphant SCO {COM} 6
32. Mirco Lorenzetto ITA {MAC} 6
33. Marco Zanotti ITA {S-W} 5
33. Koldo Gíl Perez ESP/Eus {MWP} 5
35. Filippo Pozzato ITA (ex 1595775951) {ZBB} 5
36. Cristian Moreni ITA {SIR} 4
36. Patrice Halgand FRA {RWV} 4
36. Giovanni Visconti ITA {MAC} 4
36. Gustavo Figueredo URU {AME} 4
40. Edgardo Simón ARG {AME} 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
01. Daniel Navarro ESP {CAB} 39
02. Arturo Corvalán CHI {AME} 32
03. Horacio Gallardo BOL {AME} 31
04. Alejandro Valverde ESP (Mangahn) {FOS} 30
05. Mikel Astarloza EUS {VIK} 26
06. Ruben Lobato ESP {CAB} 26
07. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ (Bettini_der_Beste) {BRS} 25
08. Samuel Sánchez ESP (MichelinR) {BRS} 20
09. Luca Ascani ITA {MAC} 20
10. Valerio Agnoli ITA {MAC} 18
11. Timothy Jones ZIM {S-W} 14
12. Carlos Sastre ESP (Henrik) {MWP} 12
13. Denis Menchov RUS {VIK} 10
14. Óscar Pereiro Sio ESP (Artifex) {S-W} 8
15. Antonio Colom ESP {CAB} 7
16. Cristian Moreni ITA {SIR} 7
17. Yaroslav Popovych UKR (ex Lancelot) {ZBB} 4
18. Christian Werner GER {SIR} 4
19. Riccardo Riccò ITA {MAC} 3
20. Koldo Gíl Perez ESP/Eus {MWP} 2
21. Benoît Joachim LUX {VIK} 2
22. Patrice Halgand FRA {RWV} 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAMWERTUNG:
01. Bodenheimer Rad+Sport 00:00:00
02. Team América Látina +0:12
03. Mr. Wooper – Peppo Cycling +0:49
04. L'Équipe Fossier +0:51
05. Team Cabeza +1:09
06. Viktualia +1:16
07. Team SIR +2:44
08. Team Commonwealth +4:02
09. Team Renault – West Vlaanderen +4:24
10. Zamano-Blazewski – Bicycle-Team +4:38
11. Sonnenkraft-Wasserkraft +5:20
12. Macelleria Mamilii – Prosc. di Parma +5:59