1 Alejandro Valverde ESP (Mangahn) FOS 00:00:00
2 Carlos Sastre ESP (Henrik) MWP +0:11
3 Samuel Sánchez ESP (MichelinR) BRS +0:15
4 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ (Bettini_der_Beste) BRS +0:26
5 Óscar Pereiro Sio ESP (Artifex) S-W +1:29
6 Denis Menchov RUS VIK +1:34
7 Yaroslav Popovych UKR (ex Lancelot) ZBB +2:52
8 Antonio Colom ESP CAB +3:46
9 Arturo Corvalán CHI AME +5:19
10 Riccardo Riccò ITA MAC +5:31
11 Koldo Gíl Perez ESP/Eus MWP +6:40
12 Eddy Mazzoleni ITA (eisel92) ZBB +6:56
13 Patrice Halgand FRA RWV +7:42
14 Vladimir Efimkin RUS SIR +7:57
15 José Rujano VEN S-W +8:41
16 Horacio Gallardo BOL AME +10:19
17 Carlos Garcia Quesada ESP FOS +10:53
18 Fausto Esparza MEX AME +11:22
19 Christian Werner GER SIR +11:43
20 Mikel Astarloza ESP/Eus VIK +12:04
21 David Millar SCO COM +12:38
22 Patxi' Vila ESP/Eus MWP +13:13
23 Steve Morabito SUI (Fabian) MWP +13:17
24 Manuel Vazquez ESP CAB +14:39
25 Ruben Lobato ESP CAB +14:55
26 Duncan Urquhart SCO COM +15:43
27 José Luís Rubiera ESP BRS +16:08
28 Alexandre Botcharov RUS VIK +16:30
29 Arquimedes Lam MEX AME +17:29
30 Vladimir Karpets RUS FOS +18:35
31 Andrea Moletta ITA MAC +18:55
32 Samuele Tesffashi ETH SIR +19:00
33 Edgardo Simón ARG AME +21:17
34 Marzio Bruseghin ITA ZBB +21:49
35 Stijn Devolder BEL VIK +23:56
36 Stuart O'Grady AUS COM +26:10
37 Maxime Monfort BEL RWV +27:38
38 Carlos Barredo ESP CAB +28:36
39 Maurizio Ardila COL BRS +29:09
40 Brighton Kasecha ZIM S-W +33:13
41 Mirko Celestino ITA MWP +33:34
42 Saul Raisin USA MWP +34:09
43 Nicolas Portal FRA RWV +35:26
44 Timothy Jones ZIM S-W +35:57
45 Angél Vicioso ESP FOS +36:49
46 David Herrero ESP/Eus FOS +37:14
47 José Luis Arrieta ESP/Eus CAB +38:25
48 Valerio Agnoli ITA MAC +39:46
49 Cândido Barbosa POR FOS +40:25
50 Xavier Florencio ESP CAB +40:46
51 Nicolas Hartman FRA RWV +43:03
52 Luca Ascani ITA MAC +44:27
53 Daniel Becke GER SIR +44:48
54 Daniel Navarro ESP CAB +46:09
55 Unai Etxebarria VEN S-W +46:31
56 Thomas Dekker NED (ex Speedy Gonzalez) ZBB +48:01
57 Pablo Lastras ESP BRS +49:16
58 Gustavo Figueredo URU AME +49:41
59 Benoît Joachim LUX VIK +50:31
60 Byron Guama ECU AME +51:01
61 Jakob Storm Piil DEN ZBB +54:08
62 Michael Barry CAN COM +1:00:47
63 Cristian Moreni ITA SIR +1:06:29
64 Nicholas Roche IRL SIR +1:09:55
65 Fabian Cancellara SUI (tobikaka) BRS +1:11:44
66 Lars Michaelsen DEN S-W +1:12:18
67 Vjatceslav Ekimov RUS VIK +1:13:57
68 Thomas Voeckler FRA RWV +1:15:43
69 Leon van Bon NED MWP +1:15:45
70 Philippe Gilbert BEL FOS +1:21:12
71 Laszlo Bodrogi HUN ZBB +1:33:25
72 Evan Oliphant SCO COM +1:38:39
73 Salvatore Commesso ITA MAC +1:42:55
74 Heinrich Haussler GER (Steini) S-W +1:45:57
75 Patrice Denays Candau GUY COM +1:54:11
76 Pedro Horrillo ESP/Eus CAB +1:55:03
77 Tomas Vaitkus LIT VIK +1:57:25
78 Thor Hushovd NOR SIR +1:58:22
79 Brett Lancaster AUS COM +1:59:15
80 Alejandro Borrajo ARG AME +2:08:34
81 Alessandro Petacchi ITA (Klettermaxe) BRS +2:11:46
82 Olaf Pollack GER ZBB +2:11:54
==============================================
01. Cândido Barbosa POR {FOS} 145
02. Alejandro Valverde ESP (Mangahn) {FOS} 133
03. Stuart O'Grady AUS {COM} 124
04. Samuel Sánchez ESP (MichelinR) {BRS} 102
05. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ (Bettini_der_Beste) {BRS} 102
06. Heinrich Haussler GER (Steini) {S-W} 101
07. Carlos Sastre ESP (Henrik) {MWP} 96
08. Thor Hushovd NOR {SIR} 82
09. Alessandro Petacchi ITA (Klettermaxe) {BRS} 78
10. Denis Menchov RUS {VIK} 73
11. Pedro Horrillo EUS {CAB} 66
12. Óscar Pereiro Sio ESP (Artifex) {S-W} 58
13. Olaf Pollack GER {ZBB} 57
14. Riccardo Riccò ITA {MAC} 55
15. Antonio Colom ESP {CAB} 55
16. Yaroslav Popovych UKR (ex Lancelot) {ZBB} 51
17. Alejandro Borrajo ARG {AME} 50
18. Patrice Halgand FRA {RWV} 47
19. José Luis Arrieta EUS {CAB} 46
20. Arturo Corvalán CHI {AME} 41
21. Thomas Dekker NED (ex Speedy Gonzalez) {ZBB} 38
22. Manuel Vazquez ESP {CAB} 37
23. Tomas Vaitkus LIT {VIK} 37
24. Arquimedes Lam MEX {AME} 35
25. Koldo Gíl Perez ESP/Eus {MWP} 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
01. Eddy Mazzoleni ITA (eisel92) {ZBB} 138
02. Daniel Navarro ESP {CAB} 128
03. Pablo Lastras ESP {BRS} 123
04. Patrice Halgand FRA {RWV} 80
05. Samuel Sánchez ESP (MichelinR) {BRS} 79
06. Alejandro Valverde ESP (Mangahn) {FOS} 73
07. Carlos Sastre ESP (Henrik) {MWP} 72
08. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ (Bettini_der_Beste) {BRS} 56
09. Arturo Corvalán CHI {AME} 50
10. Denis Menchov RUS {VIK} 50
11. Horacio Gallardo BOL {AME} 45
12. Óscar Pereiro Sio ESP (Artifex) {S-W} 42
13. Ruben Lobato ESP {CAB} 37
14. Mikel Astarloza EUS {VIK} 36
15. Andrea Moletta ITA {MAC} 36
16. Yaroslav Popovych UKR (ex Lancelot) {ZBB} 34
17. José Rujano VEN {S-W} 32
18. Antonio Colom ESP {CAB} 30
19. Riccardo Riccò ITA {MAC} 27
20. Patxi Vila EUS {MWP} 26
21. Timothy Jones ZIM {S-W} 21
22. Luca Ascani ITA {MAC} 20
23. Arquimédes Lam MEX {AME} 20
24. Duncan Urquhart SCO {COM} 20
25. Valerio Agnoli ITA {MAC} 19
26. Thomas Dekker NED (ex Speedy Gonzalez) {ZBB} 19
27. José Luis Arrieta EUS {CAB} 17
28. Manuel Vazquez ESP {CAB} 17
29. Christian Werner GER {SIR} 16
30. Samuele Tesffashi ETH {SIR} 16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
01. Alejandro Valverde ESP (Mangahn) {FOS} 9
02. Samuel Sánchez ESP (MichelinR) {BRS} 12
03. Carlos Sastre ESP (Henrik) {MWP} 16
04. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ (Bettini_der_Beste) {BRS} 17
05. Denis Menchov RUS {VIK} 26
06. Óscar Pereiro Sio ESP (Artifex) {S-W} 29
07. Patrice Halgand FRA {RWV} 34
08. Arturo Corvalán CHI {AME} 38
09. Yaroslav Popovych UKR (ex Lancelot) {ZBB} 39
10. Antonio Colom ESP {CAB} 40
11. Eddy Mazzoleni ITA (eisel92) {ZBB} 41
12. Riccardo Riccò ITA {MAC} 43
13. Mikel Astarloza EUS {VIK} 67
14. Koldo Gíl Perez ESP/Eus {MWP} 73
15. Manuel Vazquez ESP {CAB} 74
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAMWERTUNG:
01. Bodenheimer Rad+Sport 00:00:00
02. Mr. Wooper – Peppo Cycling +3:15
03. Team América Látina +10:11
04. L'Équipe Fossier +12:39
05. Viktualia +13:19
06. Zamano-Blazewski – Bicycle-Team +14:48
07. Team Cabeza +16:31
08. Team SIR +21:51
09. Sonnenkraft-Wasserkraft +26:34
10. Team Commonwealth +37:42
11. Macelleria Mamilii – Prosc. di Parma +47:23
12. Team Renault – West Vlaanderen +53:57